1967/1968 Bałtyk Gdynia, sezon 1968/1969 - III liga 1969/1970

1 11.08.1968 Tur Turek D 3:1 Tandecki 2, Betlejewicz
2 18.08.1968 Warta Poznań W 1:2 Narzyński
3 25.08.1968 Pogoń Barlinek D 0:0
4 01.09.1968 Arka Gdynia W 0:3* *mecz przerwany, walkower 
5 08.09.1968 Polonia Bydgoszcz D 0:1
6 15.09.1968 Polonia Gdańsk W 2:0 Rajski 46' 55'
7 21.09.1968 Flota Gdynia D 1:0 Białowiec 75'
8 29.09.1968 Polonia Poznań W 0:1
9 06.10.1968 Zagłębie Konin D 1:1 Kowalewski
10 13.10.1968 Włókniarz Starogard Gdański W 0:2
11 20.10.1968 Gryf Słupsk D 1:2 Tandecki
12 30.10.1968 Olimpia Elbląg W 0:5
13 03.11.1968 Lechia Gdańsk D 1:0 Rajski 30'
14 10.11.1968 Gryf Toruń W 5:0 Nowacki 3, Tandecki 2
15 17.11.1968 Pomorzanin Toruń D 3:2 Nowacki 2, Tandecki
16 23.03.1969 Tur Turek W 1:1 Kędzia 88'
17 30.03.1969 Warta Poznań D 1:0 W.Filipiak 88'k.
18 06.04.1969 Pogoń Barlinek W 3:0 Kędzia, Nowacki, Laskowski
19 13.04.1969 Arka Gdynia D 2:2 Betlejewicz, Białowiec
20 20.04.1969 Polonia Bydgoszcz W 3:1 W.Filipiak k., Białowiec, Nowacki
21 27.04.1969 Polonia Gdańsk D 0:0
22 04.05.1969 Flota Gdynia W 1:0 W.Filipiak 75'k.
23 11.05.1969 Polonia Poznań D 0:2
24 18.05.1969 Zagłębie Konin W 2:3 Kowalewski, Przyjemczak
25 25.05.1969 Włókniarz Starogard Gdański D 3:1 Rajski 2, Nowacki
26 05.06.1969 Gryf Słupsk W 1:1 Narzyński 83'
27 08.06.1969 Olimpia Elbląg D 0:1
28 15.06.1969 Lechia Gdańsk W 0:1
29 22.06.1969 Gryf Toruń D 4:2 Białowiec, Nowacki, Kędzia, Banach k.
30 29.06.1969 Pomorzanin Toruń W 1:1 Braun
PPr 11.06.1969 Polonia Gdańsk D 3:0 Nowacki, Narzyński, Przyjemczak
PPr 25.06.1969 Arka Gdynia 1:0 Nowacki
PPr 01.07.1969 Unia Tczew W 2:3d. Ołoś, Kędzia

Tabela

L.p. drużyna m pkt z r p bramki
1.  Arka Gdynia 30 48 20 8 2 65-19
2.  Polonia Bydgoszcz 30 38 15 8 7 52-29
3.  Zagłębie Konin 30 37 15 7 8 42-30
4.  Warta Poznań 30 36 12 12 6 39-16
5.  Lechia Gdańsk 30 35 12 11 7 39-13
6.  Polonia Gdansk 30 33 12 9 9 41-28
7.  Olimpia Elbląg 30 32 11 10 9 36-29
8.  Bałtyk Gdynia 30 31 12 7 12 40-36
9.  Flota Gdynia 30 28 9 10 11 29-42
10.  Pogoń Barlinek 30 26 10 6 14 31-43
11.  Polonia Poznań 30 25 8 9 13 27-30
12.  Tur Turek 30 24 9 6 15 28-40
13.  Pomorzanin Toruń 30 24 8 8 14 36-58
14.  Gryf Toruń 30 24 9 6 15 32-57
15.  Włókniarz Starogard Gdański 30 21 7 7 16 27-55
16.  Gryf Słupsk 30 18 5 8 17 22-62