1958 Bałtyk Gdynia, sezon 1959 - III liga 1960

1 05.04.1959 Flota Gdynia W 1:1 Duraj
2 12.04.1959 Start Gdańsk D 5:0 Bednarski 2, Duraj, Laskowski, Skwiercz
3 19.04.1959 SKS Starogard Gdański W 3:0 Duraj 2, W.Filipiak k.
4 26.04.1959 Unia Tczew D 1:1 ?
5 01.05.1959 Arka Gdynia W 2:0 Bednarski 44' Duraj 69'
6 10.05.1959 Jedność Gościcino W 5:2 Laskowski 2, Kowalski, Duraj, W.Filipiak k.
7 14.05.1959 Lechia I B Gdańsk D 3:1 Kowalski, Duraj, sam.
8 24.05.1959 Grom Wejherowo W 5:2 ?
9 30.05.1959 Wybrzeże Gdańsk D 1:0 sam.
10 13.06.1959 Flota Gdynia D 3:3 Duraj, Bednarski, H.Filipiak k.
11 18.06.1959 Start Gdańsk W 6:0 Duraj 4, Laskowski 2
12 25.06.1959 SKS Starogard Gdański D 7:0 R.Laskowski 3, W.Filipiak 2, Duraj, Stanek
13 02.08.1959 Unia Tczew W 3:0 Skwiercz, Laskowski, Stanek
14 09.08.1959 Arka Gdynia D 1:1 Zgorzałek 30'
15 16.08.1959 Jedność Gościcino D 5:0 Zblewski 2, Skwiercz, Stanek, ?
16 19.08.1959 Lechia I B Gdańsk W 3:1 Bednarski 8' Laskowski 18' Zblewski 60'
17 30.08.1959 Grom Wejherowo D 5:0 Zblewski 2, Laskowski, Bednarski, Skwiercz
18 06.09.1959 Wybrzeże Gdańsk W 2:0 Zblewski 2
bar 20.09.1959 Mazur Ełk W 1:0 Zblewski 3'
bar 04.10.1959 Pogoń Barlinek D 4:0 Bednarski 7' Zblewski 30' Laskowski 65' 68'
bar 11.10.1959 Warmia Olsztyn W 4:0 Braun 3' Zblewski 6' 48' 71'
bar 18.10.1959 Stal Włocławek D 0:3
bar 25.10.1959 Mazur Ełk D 3:1 Skorupa 38' sam. Laskowski 79' Bednarski 89'
bar 08.11.1959 Pogoń Barlinek W 5:0 Laskowski 2, Bednarski, Braun, Zblewski
bar 15.11.1959 Warmia Olsztyn D 5:0 Laskowski 7' 70' W.Filipiak 20' Skwiercz 60' 62'
bar 22.11.1959 Stal Włocławek W 1:0 Skwiercz 48'

Tabela

L.p. drużyna m pkt z r p bramki
1.  Bałtyk Gdynia 18 32 14 4 0 61-12
2.  Arka Gdynia 18 31 14 3 1 69-11
3.  Unia Tczew 18 19 7 5 6 31-37
4.  Lechia I B Gdańsk 18 16 7 2 9 33-30
5.  Flota Gdynia 18 16 4 8 6 25-27
6.  Grom Wejherowo 18 15 7 1 10 26-47
7.  Wybrzeże Gdańsk 18 14 4 6 8 20-33
8.  Start Gdańsk 18 14 5 4 7 18-36
9.  Jedność Gościcino 18 13 6 1 11 26-50
10.  SKS Starogard Gdański 18 10 4 2 12 17-43

Tabela baraży

L.p. drużyna m pkt z r p bramki
1.  Bałtyk Gdynia 8 14 7 0 1 23-4
2.  Stal Włocławek 8 8 4 0 4 12-7
3.  Warmia Olsztyn 8 8 4 0 4 13-17
4.  Mazur Ełk 8 7 3 1 4 10-11
5.  Pogoń Barlinek 8 3 1 1 6 4-23